?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 February 2008 @ 01:57 pm
 
............

That PV was the most bizarre and fantastic thing I have ever seen. My Mum just stared, and stared, and occasionally muttered, "did... he just turn into rice... and... did they just climb into Ryo who had turned into a car? Isn't that a bit messed up? Why are they flying rice grains now?"

Yes. Yes, it really is. Very messed up. Why do they have tails?! WHY WAS RYO RUNNING FROM A BICYCLE ANYWAY?!

So yeah, I got my stuff. I'm kind of amused... early this morning, I dropped a "big hint" into the universe, saying, "hey, it'd be really awesome if this stuff came so I could stop worrying about it"... didn't think it'd work. And then, lo and behold, big box on the doorstep. It had a red sticker on it saying, "invalid bar code data" so I guess that had something to do with it? I do not know.

I have to snap the Film By-Sexual 6 booklet photos. They are so wicked cool. The fan club books are really cute and bizarre, too, and came with a keyring that has "ZIGZO CLUB" and each of the member's signatures embossed on it. They also came with a flyer. Oh, and Holidays in Chelsea was wrongly labeled. It's not a tour pamphlet. It's a small-sized photobook, pretty thick. There's one really lulzy picture in there with Den and Tetsu sitting next to each other, Den making a strange face and Tetsu looking at him in a very nonplussed way... and Tetsu's shirt says, "beam me up, Scotty, there's no intelligent life down here." It is perfect. I'm just annoyed that it's so thick and bound so tight that taking usable photos or scanning it is going to... not work. And the pretty Zigzo CD calendar is actually water damaged, but they're still pretty so I am not going to complain at all. Mum said she could try to iron them and I was amused for some reason. Still, very pretty, very fun.

Mmm I love Psychic Dance. I'm going to go zone into this now! And make it loud enough for the neighbours to wtf over it. And possibly in the hopes it will drown out my serious laughing out loud. And Sho sounds like a dying cat trying to rap. ... WTF LITERAL BASS BATTLE?! I really need to focus on this now.
 
 
Mood: okayokay
Music: Psychic Dance (Live) : BY-SEXUAL
 
 
 
Kash: Kagrra by Most Suspicioustamerai_shuffle on February 25th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
OMG THANK YOU IT ARRIVED SO I CAN STOP WORRING ABOUT IT TOO. T_T

It makes me so happy! I think they should refund my money since it didn't get there when they said it would. >/
TASHmanian devil: ryo // >:[robotalarm on February 25th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
It was the fault of the post office, not them. You can probably tell them to get a shipping refund but these kinds of things happen, the guy at ours said, so I don't know if it's worth it for you. BUT YES IT IS HERE AND SAFE AND WONDERFUL AND OMG DEN AND SHO NEED TO STOP FLIRTING AND FLICKING TONGUES AND OTHER WEIRD STUFF IT'S REALLY NOT ATTRACTIVE.
ex_24cylind on February 25th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
...
......
HE TURNED INTO A RICE MONSTER!!
TASHmanian devil: hiroki // no fucking rule!robotalarm on February 27th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
REMIND ME TO CAP IT LATER TODAY FOR THE LULZ WE SPOKE OF.
ex_24cylind on February 27th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
WILL DO. WAIT, WHICH LULZ?

BTW, YOU DIED
TASHmanian devil: noisy // no gay plzrobotalarm on February 27th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
YOU NOW KNOW.

OMG ANGRY RICE MONSTAAAAAA IS GONNA INVADE MY DREAMS NOW.
;: 「女王らしい」fukakutei on February 26th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
^lol yoshiki
curi: happy happycuri on February 26th, 2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on FINALLY getting it XD!


Yet... I'm kind of afraid...
XDXD
TASHmanian devil: kaori & atsushi // lions playing operatirobotalarm on February 27th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
I think you should be.

Really.

It just gets worse.
;: 「“ちょっと一杯♥”」fukakutei on February 27th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)

FINISHED. FWD TO DEN PLZ.
TASHmanian devil: den // rollin'robotalarm on February 27th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWW. IS SO CUTE. THANK YOU BABY!

YOU REEEEALLY WANT ME TO?
;: 「“ちょっと一杯♥”」fukakutei on February 27th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE WELCOME!

YEAH WHY NOT. HE HAS TO LOVE IT, IF NOT RYO. RYO DOESN'T LIKE ANYTHING UNLESS IT'S DEN, ON DEN, OR IN DEN. SO.
TASHmanian devil: ryo // !!!robotalarm on March 1st, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
I HAVE TO THINK OF SOMETHING TO SAY NOW THAT I HAVE A PICTURE TO SEND. HELP ME.