?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2008 @ 01:47 pm
 
COUPLE OF THINGS.

1) UPLOADING IS KICKING ME ON AND OFF SO HARD, IT IS REALLY STARTING TO PISS ME OFF. EVEN UPLOADING PICTURES HAS BEEN KILLING IT. But it was worth it for the crazy, albeit short By-Sexual clips I "taped" so people could laugh and be traumatised. Film 4 is really entertaining, regardless of the poor performances on Sho's part. (I will blame everything on Sho, for life, and yet I still scanned his face and pressed on when Imageshack rejected it)

If anyone is interested besides those that know they are obligated to DL and be wtf'd out (these are not linear, short, and SORRY ABOUT THE SPORADIC TV FLICKERS IT'S THE BEST I CAN DO):
Money & Diamonds snippet (... DEN WTF)
Dynamite Girl snippet (SERIOUSLY)
Credits clip (GTFO SHO K)
Nao (Nothing more needs to be said)
Sho (I think Ryo locked him in there for the good of mankind)
Off-shot snippet (involves sequins and pointy shoes, mind your eyes)
Off-shot snippet 2 (... Yeah, I was just amused by Ryo and Nao being such boys)
Off-shot snippet 3 (Nao is also a lesbian)
Sexuality snippet (Prepare for trauma!)

However, the crowning moment, the ultimate that I had to splice together and doesn't really match up but stfu it's close enough until, again, DVD time:
THANK YOU FOR SMILE PV.

You know, the only thing I have to add about that is wtf the bad dude is wearing the same feather mask SOAP put on in the '04 Bubblefest DVD. WTF WTF. Maybe they were introduced to them by Ryo and Den. ... Or maybe it was just a really creepy coincidence but how the hell are there more than... it just looks like such a one-of-a-kind. That's a polite way of saying it. ALSO RICE MONSTER???

Oh yeah, and it's okay, I think the idea is that you're supposed to be confused.


2) THE TINY DOG VISITING THE NEIGHBOURS HAS BEEN YAPPING NON-STOP FOR THE LAST TWO HOURS. SHUT THE HELL UP OR GIVE IT YOUR KID TO GNAW ON PLZ.

3) ........ RYO HAS 100 ICONS AND I HAVE MORE TO MAKE. NOW WHAT?!


There is some serious happenings, but those are best saved for another time. For now, everything is good and happy, and I am being optimistic and trying to focus on distracting things instead of worrying about what's going to happen.

Also, I am trying to decide if I feel like it's worth it to scan the huge Life and Live photobooks I bought at Anime Expo, and/or heavenly christmas. The first two are so thick, but some of the pictures are so fantastic. We will see. I still have to do the test-No., the other Sho picture (why do I care? I'M ANAL THAT'S WHY), and the Add9 Suicide pamphlet. But I bring some samples.





From the Add9 pamphlet. I remember finding this picture on a Sakura-related site, labeled as Sakura, and always thinking something was a bit weird about it but accepting it. O HAY guess what, it's actually Den. SEE THE MURKY FIGURES BEHIND HIM, the microphone, the battery pack... GOOD JOB WEBSITE PERSON. To be fair, the version I had was a little less clear and made it less noticeable, so maybe they just didn't know (and Den is doing a GREAT impression there). But if it was their scan/picture, it was in Den's section of the pamphlet, so FAIL.

The next two are really just self-explanatory, btw, from Holidays in Chelsea. Although in context, now it looks like Ryo is making fun of Den.




 
 
Mood: crazycrazy
Music: raso raso raso : nil